©

 

Click on wreck for diving details

Co. Antrim

 

 

 

Co. Antrim

 

 

 

Co. Antrim

 

 

 

Co. Antrim

 

 

 

Co. Antrim

 

 

 

Co. Antrim

 

 

 

Co. Antrim

 

 

 

Co. Antrim

 

 

 

Co. Antrim

 

Ailsa S.S.
Albia S.S.
Alcedo S.S.
Andania S.S.
Berbice S.V.
Berry Bretagne M.F.V.
Black Diamond S.S.
Bouncer S.S.
Brisk H.M.S.
Chirripo S.S.
City of Bristol S.F.V.
Clemintine S.Y.
Cumberland S.V.
Dalriada S.S.
Diamond S.S.
Drake H.M.S.
Ella Hewitt M.F.V.
Erlo Hills M.F.V.
Ferric S.S.
Gavina S.F.V.
George S.V.
Girona S.V.
Girvan S.V.
Glentow S.S.
Harrington S.S.
Her Majesty P.S.
Hind M.V.
Housatonic S.S.
James Stewart S.V.
Karanan M.V.
Knights Gareth S.S.
Lindron S.V.
Lochgarry S.S.
Lugano S.S.
Maria S.V.
Normanby Hall M.V.
Norseman S.S.
Overton M.V.
Pembury S.S.
Peridot S.S.
Pintail S.F.V.
Rose II H.M.T.
Santa Maria S.S.
Shackleton S.F.V.
State of Louisiana S.S.
Sumatra S.V.
Teanua S.V.
Templemore S.S.
Thrush S.S.
Tiberia S.S.
Towy S.S.
Tuscania S.S.
Unknown S.V. (1)
Unknown S.V. (2)
Woods S.V.
  
Co. Clare none known

Co. Cork

 

 

 

C. Cork

 

 

 

Co. Cork

 

 

 

Co. Cork

 

 

 

Co. Cork

Albion S.V.
Alondra S.S.
Asian S.S.
Bardini Reefer M.V.
Bohemian S.S.
Cardiff Hall S.S.
Carnavonshire S.V.
Celtic S.S.
City of Chicago S.S.
Contessa Viv M.V.
Crescent City S.S.
Dido S.V.
Folia S.S.
Hourtien S.S.
Iberian S.S.
Illyrian S.S.
Kowloon Bridge M.V.
Lady Charlotte S.V.
L'Impatiente S.V.
Lusitania S.S.
Malmanger S.S.
Manaos S.F.V.
Memphis S.S.
Mignonette H.M.S.
Minnehaha S.S.
Morococala H.M.T.
Mystique M.F.V.
Nestorian S.S.
Norwegian S.S.
Oswestry S.S.
Queensmore S.S.
Ribble S.F.V.
Stephen Whitney S.V.
U-260
UC-42
Zorro Zaurre
  

Co. Donegal

 

 

 

Co. Donegal

 

 

 

Co. Donegal

 

 

 

Co. Donegal

Andrew Nugent S.V.
Argo Delos M.V.
Assurance S.S.
Audacious H.M.S.
Carrig Una M.F.V.
Castle Eden S.S.
Corienties H.M.T.
Cumberland S.S.
Eleftherios S.S.
Empire Heritage S.S.
Evelyn Marie M.F.V.
Florence S.S.
Florence S.V.
Gaelic S.V.
Girl Maureen M.F.V
Justicia R.M.S.
Kalliopi S. S.S.
Laurentic S.S.
Laurentic II S.S.
Ogano M.F.V.
Saldahna H.M.S.
Skifjord M.F.V.
Stipey S.V.
U-89
Unknown
Wasp H.M.S.
William Mannell M.F.V.
  

Co. Down

 

 

 

Co. Down

 

 

 

Co. Down

 

 

 

Co. Down

 

 

 

Co. Down

Alastor M.Y.
Amber S.S.
Annagher S.S.
Arantzazu Mendi M.V.
Archiebald Finnie S.S.
Bangor S.S.
Beechgrove S.S.
Connemara S.S.
Daybreak S.S.
Empire Tana S.S.
Fredanja M.V.
Frieda S.V.
Georgetown Victory U.S.S.
Harold S.S.
Helgoland S.V.
Hunsdon S.S.
Inverurie S.V.
Kilbroney S.S.
Lagan S.S.
Loch Sunart S.V.
Neotsfield S.S.
Nimble S.V.
Oregon 1 M.V.
Retriever S.S.
Saint Barchan S.S.
Tornamona M.F.V.
Troutpool S.S.
Ulrica S.V.
Upas S.S.
Zarina S.V.
  
Co. DublinBolivar M.V.
Deliverer H.M.D.
Guide Me II H.M.D.
Leinster R.M.S.
Polewell S.S.
Queen Victoria P.S.
Shamrock II S.S.
Strathtay S.S.
Tayleur S.V.
Vanguard H.M.S.
  
Co. GalwayBarrister S.S.
Julia T. M.V.
Rath Connla M.F.V.
  
Co. KerryCrompton S.V.
Granat M.F.V.
Manchester Merchant S.S.
PB4Y653b (aircraft)
Quebra U.S.S.
The Three Brothers M.F.V.
  
Co. Limericknone known
  
Co. LondonderryNokomis S.V.
U-1003
  
Co. Louth/Meath none known
  
Co. Mayo Aghia Eirini S.S.
Charles Stewart Parnell S.V.
  
Co. Sligo/Leitrim none known
Co. Waterford Bandon S.S.
Oasis S.V.
  
Co. Wexford Antony S.S.
Girl Arlene M.F.V.
Idaho S.S.
Invercauld S.V.
Lennox S.S.
Lismore S.S.
Manchester Market S.S.
Royal Arthur S.V.
 
Co. WicklowAnna Toop S.S.
Guillemot L.V.

 


Last update - 28-Feb-2014

Back to Main Index Map